AKC Member Club
A Nonprofit Organization

Demonstrating Responsible Dog Ownership since 1967

Serving Santa Cruz, Monterey & San Benito counties with training locations in Watsonville, Soquel & Capitola

Monterey Bay Dog Training Club
MBDTC Agility Trial - Saturday
Pinto Lake City Park - Watsonville CA
Saturday  6/19/99
Judge: Karen Ten Eyck
Novice A - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-12-01 NQ Olivia Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
NAS-12-02 NQ Patches Papillon Nicole Young
Novice A - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-16-01 Absent Cody Shetland Sheepdog Sue Dowell
NAS-16-02 QUALIFY 95 61.35 1 Pearl Shetland Sheepdog Katlin Spak
Novice A - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-20-01 NQ Kishka Siberian Husky Leah Ann Hommel
NAS-20-02 NQ Kit Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAS-20-03 NQ Ranger Labrador Retriever Deirdre Le Boutillier
NAS-20-04 Absent Tristan Labrador Retriever Pat Steed
NAS-20-05 Absent Madison Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
Novice A - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-24-01 QUALIFY 90 50.19 5 Roxie Golden Retriever Beverly Tracey
NAS-24-03 NQ Coda Golden Retriever Deborah Tandoc
NAS-24-04 QUALIFY 100 51.03 1 Chance Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAS-24-06 Absent Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever June Laman
NAS-24-07 Absent Finnegan Dalmatian Judy Force
NAS-24-08 NQ Tahoe Golden Retriever Lee Wyker
NAS-24-09 QUALIFY 95 55.19 4 Witch Flat-Coated Retriever Dana Spak
NAS-24-10 QUALIFY 100 51.15 2 Keiko German Shepherd Dog Chantal Thomson
NAS-24-11 Absent Boomer Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
NAS-24-12 QUALIFY 89 69.47 7 Rambler Borzoi Linda Harbertson
NAS-24-13 NQ Kodiak Belgian Sheepdog Jan Perinoni
NAS-24-14 NQ Tintin Labrador Retriever Noelle Blau
NAS-24-15 QUALIFY 90 60.25 6 Loveit Golden Retriever Eileen Oshiro
NAS-24-16 QUALIFY 95 45.63 3 Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
Novice B - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-12-01 NQ Lizzie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
NBS-12-02 QUALIFY 95 49.03 1 Maddy Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
Novice B - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-16-01 QUALIFY 100 42.25 1 Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
Novice B - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-20-01 NQ Reba Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
NBS-20-02 QUALIFY 95 53.40 1 Misty Golden Retriever Cindi Delany
Novice B - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-24-01 QUALIFY 100 45.84 1 Leuk Australian Shepherd Cindi Delany
NBS-24-02 NQ Eclair Borzoi Linda Harbertson
NBS-24-03 NQ Rocky Boxer Kay Coggins
Open - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-12-01 NQ Doogie Shetland Sheepdog Pam Strametz
OS-12-02 NQ Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
Open - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-16-01 NQ Ned Shetland Sheepdog Laura Volberg
OS-16-02 QUALIFY 85 65.00 1 Webster Welsh Terrier Linda Brisbin
OS-16-03 NQ Bright Puli Rob Sky
OS-16-04 NQ Penny Welsh Springer Spaniel Amy Huber
OS-16-05 NQ Robbie Shetland Sheepdog Pam Strametz
OS-16-06 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
Open - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-20-01 NQ Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
OS-20-02 NQ Rex Australian Cattle Dog Kim Madolora
OS-20-03 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
OS-20-04 NQ Chase Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
OS-20-05 QUALIFY 90 61.85 1 Luke Labrador Retriever Lynn Puig Mosher
OS-20-06 NQ Murphy Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
OS-20-07 NQ Keeper Border Collie Pam Strametz
Open - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-24-01 NQ Darcy Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
OS-24-03 NQ Arrow Collie Royana Palmer
OS-24-04 QUALIFY 90 48.81 2 Jaff Border Collie Renee Newcomb
OS-24-05 NQ Poet Flat-Coated Retriever Barbara Fowler
OS-24-07 QUALIFY 95 44.41 1 Wicked Border Collie Nancy Gyes
OS-24-08 NQ Larue Labrador Retriever Debbie Crawford
Excellent A - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-12-01 NQ Abby Border Terrier Jeannie Dennard
EAS-12-02 Excused Keeper Shetland Sheepdog Emily Barton
Excellent A - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-16-01 NQ Rudy Shetland Sheepdog Trudy Kerr
EAS-16-02 Absent Shani Manchester Terrier Linda Hurley
EAS-16-03 NQ Rye Shetland Sheepdog Dorothy Saldivar
EAS-16-05 NQ Tycho Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
EAS-16-07 Absent Bonnie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Excellent A - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-20-01 Absent Spinner Border Collie Rachel Sanders
EAS-20-02 NQ Rosie Chinese Shar-pei Sydney Nazario
EAS-20-03 QUALIFY 100 57.25 1 Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
EAS-20-04 NQ Oreo Border Collie Janet Massolo
EAS-20-05 NQ Sarah Australian Shepherd Pamela Richards
EAS-20-06 NQ Molly Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
Excellent A - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-24-01 NQ Chappy German Shepherd Dog Pam Strametz
EAS-24-02 Absent Rosebud Scottish Deerhound Jim Dandridge
EAS-24-03 NQ Skyedance Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
EAS-24-04 NQ Marley Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
EAS-24-05 NQ Garth Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
Excellent B - Standard
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-8-01 Absent Peppy Chihuahua Cindy Luke
Excellent B - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-12-01 NQ Lucky Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
EBS-12-02 NQ Titus Shetland Sheepdog Ellen Fletcher
EBS-12-03 NQ Moose Papillon Debbie Stoner
EBS-12-04 NQ Reno Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Deborah Ogg
EBS-12-05 QUALIFY 100 58.10 1 Flint Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
EBS-12-06 NQ Ruby Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
Excellent B - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-16-01 NQ Midge Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBS-16-02 QUALIFY 100 47.31 1 Heather Shetland Sheepdog Kathrine Leggett
EBS-16-03 NQ Thomas Shetland Sheepdog Rebecca Cheek
EBS-16-04 NQ Lana Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBS-16-05 NQ Jackson Shetland Sheepdog Rebecca Cheek
EBS-16-06 QUALIFY 100 53.28 2 Wyatt Shetland Sheepdog Marq Cheek
EBS-16-07 QUALIFY 100 55.25 3 Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
Excellent B - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-20-01 NQ Meg Border Collie Ron Etherton
EBS-20-02 QUALIFY 100 50.00 1 Lad Border Collie Jan De Shera
EBS-20-03 QUALIFY 100 64.66 3 Hoover Labrador Retriever Marvin Marshall
EBS-20-04 QUALIFY 100 61.00 2 Butter Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
EBS-20-05 NQ Electra German Shorthaired Pointer Kathy Marshall
EBS-20-06 NQ Annie Bearded Collie Sharon Prassa
EBS-20-07 NQ Freddy Australian Shepherd Susan Cochran
EBS-20-08 NQ Allie Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
EBS-20-09 NQ D. B. Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Excellent B - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-24-01 NQ Donner Collie Susan Larson
EBS-24-02 NQ Scud Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBS-24-03 QUALIFY 100 41.75 1 Riot Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBS-24-04 QUALIFY 100 53.00 3 Tyler Flat-Coated Retriever Anne Etherton
EBS-24-05 NQ Party Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBS-24-06 NQ Boz Border Collie Renee Newcomb
EBS-24-07 QUALIFY 100 47.62 2 Whist Border Collie Rachel Sanders
Novice A - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-12-01 Absent Patches Papillon Nicole Young
NAJ-12-02 NQ Olivia Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
Novice A - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-16-01 Absent Cody Shetland Sheepdog Sue Dowell
NAJ-16-02 NQ Pearl Shetland Sheepdog Katlin Spak
Novice A - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-20-01 NQ Kit Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAJ-20-02 Absent Madison Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
NAJ-20-03 NQ Will Brittany Jane Grady
NAJ-20-04 NQ Ranger Labrador Retriever Deirdre Le Boutillier
NAJ-20-05 Absent Tristan Labrador Retriever Pat Steed
NAJ-20-06 NQ Noah Australian Shepherd Stacy Thompson
Novice A - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-24-02 QUALIFY 89 40.16 3 Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
NAJ-24-03 QUALIFY 95 25.12 2 Kodiak Belgian Sheepdog Jan Perinoni
NAJ-24-05 NQ Witch Flat-Coated Retriever Dana Spak
NAJ-24-06 NQ Roxie Golden Retriever Beverly Tracey
NAJ-24-07 NQ Coda Golden Retriever Deborah Tandoc
NAJ-24-08 NQ Tintin Labrador Retriever Noelle Blau
NAJ-24-09 Absent Finnegan Dalmatian Judy Force
NAJ-24-10 QUALIFY 100 28.00 1 Chance Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAJ-24-11 Absent Boomer Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
Novice B - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-12-01 QUALIFY 91 44.50 2 Tess Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
NBJ-12-02 QUALIFY 100 28.47 1 Maddy Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
Novice B - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-16-01 NQ Penny Welsh Springer Spaniel Amy Huber
Novice B - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-20-01 QUALIFY 92 37.94 1 Reba Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
NBJ-20-02 NQ Lad Border Collie Jan De Shera
NBJ-20-03 NQ Keeper Border Collie Pam Strametz
Novice B - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-24-01 NQ Mink Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
NBJ-24-02 QUALIFY 95 20.91 1 Rocky Boxer Kay Coggins
Open - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-12-01 QUALIFY 100 45.21 1 Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
OJ-12-02 NQ Abby Border Terrier Jeannie Dennard
OJ-12-03 Absent Lizzie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Open - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-16-01 NQ Cody Shetland Sheepdog Marilyn Runyan
OJ-16-02 QUALIFY 100 41.28 2 Bright Puli Rob Sky
OJ-16-03 QUALIFY 100 36.85 1 Webster Welsh Terrier Linda Brisbin
OJ-16-04 QUALIFY 95 36.15 3 Rye Shetland Sheepdog Dorothy Saldivar
OJ-16-05 QUALIFY 94 44.57 4 Tycho Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
OJ-16-07 NQ Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
OJ-16-08 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
OJ-16-09 NQ Ned Shetland Sheepdog Laura Volberg
Open - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-20-01 NQ Murphy Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
OJ-20-02 QUALIFY 100 33.25 2 Chase Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
OJ-20-03 QUALIFY 95 34.35 3 Sarah Australian Shepherd Pamela Richards
OJ-20-04 NQ Rosie Chinese Shar-pei Sydney Nazario
OJ-20-05 NQ Oreo Border Collie Janet Massolo
OJ-20-06 Absent Zippy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
OJ-20-07 NQ Luke Labrador Retriever Lynn Puig Mosher
OJ-20-08 QUALIFY 100 32.94 1 Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
OJ-20-09 NQ Rex Australian Cattle Dog Kim Madolora
OJ-20-10 NQ Misty Golden Retriever Cindi Delany
Open - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-24-01 NQ Poet Flat-Coated Retriever Barbara Fowler
OJ-24-02 NQ Arrow Collie Royana Palmer
OJ-24-04 NQ Jaff Border Collie Renee Newcomb
OJ-24-05 NQ Darcy Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
OJ-24-06 QUALIFY 87 43.58 1 Larue Labrador Retriever Debbie Crawford
OJ-24-07 NQ Leuk Australian Shepherd Cindi Delany
Move Ups:
NBJ-24-03 Absent Cooper Golden Retriever Jim Dandridge
Excellent A - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-12-01 QUALIFY 100 44.50 1 Keeper Shetland Sheepdog Emily Barton
Excellent A - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-16-01 NQ Spirit Manchester Terrier Linda Hurley
EAJ-16-03 NQ Jasmine Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EAJ-16-05 NQ Rudy Shetland Sheepdog Trudy Kerr
EAJ-16-06 Absent Bonnie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Excellent A - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-20-01 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
EAJ-20-02 NQ Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
EAJ-20-03 NQ Molly Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
EAJ-20-04 Absent Spinner Border Collie Rachel Sanders
Excellent A - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-24-01 NQ Chappy German Shepherd Dog Pam Strametz
EAJ-24-02 NQ Garth Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
EAJ-24-03 NQ Wicked Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EAJ-24-04 NQ Marley Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
Excellent B - JWW
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-8-01 Absent Peppy Chihuahua Cindy Luke
Excellent B - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-12-01 QUALIFY 100 37.12 1 Flint Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
EBJ-12-02 NQ Reno Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Deborah Ogg
EBJ-12-03 NQ Titus Shetland Sheepdog Ellen Fletcher
EBJ-12-04 NQ Ruby Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBJ-12-05 NQ Lucky Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
EBJ-12-06 NQ Moose Papillon Debbie Stoner
Excellent B - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-16-01 QUALIFY 100 34.47 2 Jackson Shetland Sheepdog Rebecca Cheek
EBJ-16-02 NQ Midge Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBJ-16-04 NQ Lana Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBJ-16-05 QUALIFY 100 37.75 4 Wyatt Shetland Sheepdog Marq Cheek
EBJ-16-06 QUALIFY 100 36.29 3 Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
EBJ-16-07 QUALIFY 100 31.37 1 Heather Shetland Sheepdog Kathrine Leggett
EBJ-16-08 NQ DD English Cocker Spaniel Betty Sidlinger
Move Ups:
EAJ-16-04 Absent Shani Manchester Terrier Linda Hurley
Excellent B - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-20-01 NQ Hoover Labrador Retriever Marvin Marshall
EBJ-20-02 NQ Butter Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
EBJ-20-03 NQ D. B. Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
EBJ-20-04 NQ Allie Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
EBJ-20-05 NQ Meg Border Collie Ron Etherton
EBJ-20-06 NQ Freddy Australian Shepherd Susan Cochran
EBJ-20-07 NQ Annie Bearded Collie Sharon Prassa
EBJ-20-08 QUALIFY 100 39.50 1 Electra German Shorthaired Pointer Kathy Marshall
Excellent B - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-24-01 NQ Boz Border Collie Renee Newcomb
EBJ-24-02 NQ Riot Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBJ-24-03 Absent Bo Labrador Retriever Tracey Mays
EBJ-24-04 NQ Scud Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBJ-24-05 NQ Party Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBJ-24-06 NQ Tyler Flat-Coated Retriever Anne Etherton
EBJ-24-07 NQ Donner Collie Susan Larson
EBJ-24-08 NQ Whist Border Collie Rachel Sanders
EBJ-24-09 NQ Skyedance Bearded Collie Jack Buhite

This report was created using Crystal Reports© a trademark of Seagate Software Information Management Group, Inc