AKC Member Club
A Nonprofit Organization

Demonstrating Responsible Dog Ownership since 1967

Serving Santa Cruz, Monterey & San Benito counties with training locations in Watsonville, Soquel & Capitola

Monterey Bay Dog Training Club
MBDTC Agility Trial - Sunday
Pinto Lake City Park - Watsonville CA
Sunday  6/20/99
Judge: Karen Ten Eyck
Novice A - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-12-01 NQ Olivia Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
NAS-12-02 NQ Patches Papillon Nicole Young
Novice A - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-16-01 Absent Cody Shetland Sheepdog Sue Dowell
NAS-16-02 Excused Pearl Shetland Sheepdog Katlin Spak
Novice A - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-20-02 NQ Kit Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAS-20-03 NQ Ranger Labrador Retriever Deirdre Le Boutillier
NAS-20-05 Absent Madison Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
NAS-20-06 NQ Mischa Golden Retriever Mary Ann Graziano
Novice A - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-24-01 NQ Roxie Golden Retriever Beverly Tracey
NAS-24-03 QUALIFY 90 41.56 3 Coda Golden Retriever Deborah Tandoc
NAS-24-04 QUALIFY 95 45.28 1 Chance Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAS-24-06 QUALIFY 89 62.97 4 Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever June Laman
NAS-24-07 NQ Finnegan Dalmatian Judy Force
NAS-24-08 Excused Tahoe Golden Retriever Lee Wyker
NAS-24-09 NQ Witch Flat-Coated Retriever Dana Spak
NAS-24-11 Absent Boomer Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
NAS-24-12 Absent Rambler Borzoi Linda Harbertson
NAS-24-13 NQ Kodiak Belgian Sheepdog Jan Perinoni
NAS-24-14 QUALIFY 95 56.68 2 Tintin Labrador Retriever Noelle Blau
NAS-24-15 NQ Loveit Golden Retriever Eileen Oshiro
Novice B - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-12-01 NQ Lizzie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Novice B - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-16-01 QUALIFY 100 43.19 1 Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
Novice B - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-20-01 NQ Reba Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
NBS-20-02 NQ Misty Golden Retriever Cindi Delany
Novice B - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-24-02 QUALIFY 95 59.85 1 Eclair Borzoi Linda Harbertson
NBS-24-03 NQ Rocky Boxer Kay Coggins
Move Ups:
NAS-24-05 NQ Girl Rottweiler Roberta Troxell
Open - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-12-01 QUALIFY 92 78.38 2 Doogie Shetland Sheepdog Pam Strametz
OS-12-02 QUALIFY 98 75.85 1 Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
Move Ups:
NBS-12-02 NQ Maddy Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
Open - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-16-01 NQ Ned Shetland Sheepdog Laura Volberg
OS-16-02 QUALIFY 100 51.28 1 Webster Welsh Terrier Linda Brisbin
OS-16-03 NQ Bright Puli Rob Sky
OS-16-04 NQ Penny Welsh Springer Spaniel Amy Huber
OS-16-05 NQ Robbie Shetland Sheepdog Pam Strametz
OS-16-06 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
Open - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-20-01 Absent Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
OS-20-02 QUALIFY 100 46.81 1 Rex Australian Cattle Dog Kim Madolora
OS-20-03 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
OS-20-04 NQ Chase Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
OS-20-06 NQ Murphy Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
OS-20-07 NQ Keeper Border Collie Pam Strametz
Open - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-24-01 QUALIFY 95 58.31 4 Darcy Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
OS-24-03 NQ Arrow Collie Royana Palmer
OS-24-04 NQ Jaff Border Collie Renee Newcomb
OS-24-06 NQ Obie Belgian Tervuren Herb Meyer
OS-24-07 QUALIFY 100 45.22 1 Wicked Border Collie Nancy Gyes
OS-24-08 QUALIFY 100 47.12 2 Larue Labrador Retriever Debbie Crawford
OS-24-09 Absent Keno German Shepherd Dog Lanora Percy
Move Ups:
NAS-24-02 NQ Gustav German Shepherd Dog Roberta Troxell
NAS-24-16 NQ Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
NBS-24-01 QUALIFY 100 59.12 3 Leuk Australian Shepherd Cindi Delany
Excellent A - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-12-01 NQ Abby Border Terrier Jeannie Dennard
Excellent A - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-16-01 NQ Rudy Shetland Sheepdog Trudy Kerr
EAS-16-02 Absent Shani Manchester Terrier Linda Hurley
EAS-16-03 NQ Rye Shetland Sheepdog Dorothy Saldivar
EAS-16-04 Absent Csoda Puli Cathy Pronzini
EAS-16-05 QUALIFY 100 67.97 1 Tycho Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
EAS-16-06 Absent Kiro Puli Jim Moen
EAS-16-07 Absent Bonnie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Excellent A - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-20-01 Absent Spinner Border Collie Rachel Sanders
EAS-20-03 QUALIFY 100 53.25 1 Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
EAS-20-04 NQ Oreo Border Collie Janet Massolo
EAS-20-05 NQ Sarah Australian Shepherd Pamela Richards
EAS-20-06 NQ Molly Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
Move Ups:
OS-20-05 NQ Luke Labrador Retriever Lynn Puig Mosher
Excellent A - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-24-01 NQ Chappy German Shepherd Dog Pam Strametz
EAS-24-02 Absent Rosebud Scottish Deerhound Jim Dandridge
EAS-24-03 Absent Skyedance Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
EAS-24-04 NQ Marley Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
EAS-24-05 NQ Garth Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
Excellent B - Standard
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-8-01 Absent Peppy Chihuahua Cindy Luke
Excellent B - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-12-01 NQ Lucky Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
EBS-12-02 QUALIFY 100 57.68 3 Titus Shetland Sheepdog Ellen Fletcher
EBS-12-03 QUALIFY 100 53.04 2 Moose Papillon Debbie Stoner
EBS-12-04 NQ Reno Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Deborah Ogg
EBS-12-05 QUALIFY 100 53.00 1 Flint Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
EBS-12-06 NQ Ruby Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
Excellent B - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-16-01 NQ Midge Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBS-16-02 QUALIFY 100 45.63 1 Heather Shetland Sheepdog Kathrine Leggett
EBS-16-04 NQ Lana Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBS-16-05 QUALIFY 100 61.10 3 Jackson Shetland Sheepdog Rebecca Cheek
EBS-16-06 QUALIFY 100 54.41 2 Wyatt Shetland Sheepdog Marq Cheek
EBS-16-07 NQ Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
Excellent B - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-20-01 QUALIFY 100 55.69 1 Meg Border Collie Ron Etherton
EBS-20-02 NQ Lad Border Collie Jan De Shera
EBS-20-03 NQ Hoover Labrador Retriever Marvin Marshall
EBS-20-04 NQ Butter Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
EBS-20-05 NQ Electra German Shorthaired Pointer Kathy Marshall
EBS-20-06 NQ Annie Bearded Collie Sharon Prassa
EBS-20-07 NQ Freddy Australian Shepherd Susan Cochran
EBS-20-08 NQ Allie Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
EBS-20-09 NQ D. B. Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Excellent B - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-24-01 NQ Donner Collie Susan Larson
EBS-24-02 NQ Scud Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBS-24-03 QUALIFY 100 42.85 1 Riot Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBS-24-04 QUALIFY 100 61.50 4 Tyler Flat-Coated Retriever Anne Etherton
EBS-24-05 QUALIFY 100 54.91 3 Party Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBS-24-06 NQ Boz Border Collie Renee Newcomb
EBS-24-07 QUALIFY 100 45.85 2 Whist Border Collie Rachel Sanders
Novice A - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-12-01 Absent Patches Papillon Nicole Young
NAJ-12-02 Absent Olivia Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
Novice A - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-16-01 Absent Cody Shetland Sheepdog Sue Dowell
NAJ-16-02 Absent Pearl Shetland Sheepdog Katlin Spak
Novice A - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-20-01 QUALIFY 95 37.97 2 Kit Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAJ-20-02 Absent Madison Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
NAJ-20-04 QUALIFY 96 41.44 1 Ranger Labrador Retriever Deirdre Le Boutillier
NAJ-20-06 Absent Noah Australian Shepherd Stacy Thompson
Novice A - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-24-02 QUALIFY 90 42.31 1 Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
NAJ-24-03 Absent Kodiak Belgian Sheepdog Jan Perinoni
NAJ-24-05 NQ Witch Flat-Coated Retriever Dana Spak
NAJ-24-06 NQ Roxie Golden Retriever Beverly Tracey
NAJ-24-07 NQ Coda Golden Retriever Deborah Tandoc
NAJ-24-08 QUALIFY 86 46.66 2 Tintin Labrador Retriever Noelle Blau
NAJ-24-09 NQ Finnegan Dalmatian Judy Force
NAJ-24-10 NQ Chance Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NAJ-24-11 Absent Boomer Portuguese Water Dog Valerie Newman
Novice B - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-12-01 NQ Tess Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
Novice B - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-16-01 Absent Penny Welsh Springer Spaniel Amy Huber
Novice B - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-20-01 QUALIFY 95 36.47 3 Reba Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
NBJ-20-02 QUALIFY 100 23.44 1 Lad Border Collie Jan De Shera
NBJ-20-03 QUALIFY 100 28.21 2 Keeper Border Collie Pam Strametz
Novice B - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-24-01 QUALIFY 100 37.00 1 Mink Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
NBJ-24-02 Absent Rocky Boxer Kay Coggins
Move Ups:
NAJ-24-04 NQ Girl Rottweiler Roberta Troxell
Open - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-12-01 NQ Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
OJ-12-02 NQ Abby Border Terrier Jeannie Dennard
OJ-12-03 Absent Lizzie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Move Ups:
NBJ-12-02 NQ Maddy Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
Open - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-16-01 NQ Cody Shetland Sheepdog Marilyn Runyan
OJ-16-02 NQ Bright Puli Rob Sky
OJ-16-03 NQ Webster Welsh Terrier Linda Brisbin
OJ-16-05 NQ Tycho Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
OJ-16-06 NQ Kiro Puli Jim Moen
OJ-16-07 NQ Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
OJ-16-08 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
OJ-16-09 NQ Ned Shetland Sheepdog Laura Volberg
Open - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-20-01 Absent Murphy Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
OJ-20-02 QUALIFY 95 39.47 1 Chase Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
OJ-20-05 NQ Oreo Border Collie Janet Massolo
OJ-20-06 Absent Zippy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
OJ-20-07 NQ Luke Labrador Retriever Lynn Puig Mosher
OJ-20-09 NQ Rex Australian Cattle Dog Kim Madolora
OJ-20-10 NQ Misty Golden Retriever Cindi Delany
Open - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-24-02 NQ Arrow Collie Royana Palmer
OJ-24-03 NQ Obie Belgian Tervuren Herb Meyer
OJ-24-04 NQ Jaff Border Collie Renee Newcomb
OJ-24-05 NQ Darcy Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
OJ-24-06 QUALIFY 100 35.68 1 Larue Labrador Retriever Debbie Crawford
OJ-24-07 NQ Leuk Australian Shepherd Cindi Delany
Move Ups:
NAJ-24-01 NQ Gustav German Shepherd Dog Roberta Troxell
NBJ-24-03 Absent Cooper Golden Retriever Jim Dandridge
Excellent A - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-16-01 NQ Spirit Manchester Terrier Linda Hurley
EAJ-16-02 NQ Csoda Puli Cathy Pronzini
EAJ-16-03 NQ Jasmine Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EAJ-16-05 NQ Rudy Shetland Sheepdog Trudy Kerr
EAJ-16-06 Absent Bonnie Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
Move Ups:
OJ-16-04 QUALIFY 100 35.75 1 Rye Shetland Sheepdog Dorothy Saldivar
Excellent A - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-20-01 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
EAJ-20-02 NQ Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
EAJ-20-03 NQ Molly Australian Shepherd Debora Heath
EAJ-20-04 Absent Spinner Border Collie Rachel Sanders
Move Ups:
OJ-20-03 QUALIFY 100 38.15 2 Sarah Australian Shepherd Pamela Richards
OJ-20-08 QUALIFY 100 35.93 1 Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
Excellent A - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-24-01 NQ Chappy German Shepherd Dog Pam Strametz
EAJ-24-02 NQ Garth Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
EAJ-24-03 QUALIFY 100 29.22 1 Wicked Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EAJ-24-04 NQ Marley Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
Excellent B - JWW
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-8-01 Absent Peppy Chihuahua Cindy Luke
Excellent B - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-12-01 QUALIFY 100 34.84 2 Flint Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
EBJ-12-02 NQ Reno Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Deborah Ogg
EBJ-12-03 NQ Titus Shetland Sheepdog Ellen Fletcher
EBJ-12-04 NQ Ruby Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBJ-12-05 NQ Lucky Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
EBJ-12-06 QUALIFY 100 34.03 1 Moose Papillon Debbie Stoner
Excellent B - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-16-01 NQ Jackson Shetland Sheepdog Rebecca Cheek
EBJ-16-02 NQ Midge Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBJ-16-03 NQ Thomas Shetland Sheepdog Rebecca Cheek
EBJ-16-04 NQ Lana Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBJ-16-05 QUALIFY 100 33.21 1 Wyatt Shetland Sheepdog Marq Cheek
EBJ-16-06 NQ Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
EBJ-16-07 NQ Heather Shetland Sheepdog Kathrine Leggett
EBJ-16-08 Absent DD English Cocker Spaniel Betty Sidlinger
Move Ups:
EAJ-16-04 Absent Shani Manchester Terrier Linda Hurley
Excellent B - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-20-01 NQ Hoover Labrador Retriever Marvin Marshall
EBJ-20-02 QUALIFY 100 40.12 2 Butter Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
EBJ-20-03 NQ D. B. Shetland Sheepdog Patricia Maeckel
EBJ-20-04 NQ Allie Golden Retriever Suzi Bluford
EBJ-20-05 NQ Meg Border Collie Ron Etherton
EBJ-20-06 QUALIFY 100 29.47 1 Freddy Australian Shepherd Susan Cochran
EBJ-20-07 NQ Annie Bearded Collie Sharon Prassa
EBJ-20-08 NQ Electra German Shorthaired Pointer Kathy Marshall
Excellent B - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-24-01 QUALIFY 100 27.81 2 Boz Border Collie Renee Newcomb
EBJ-24-02 QUALIFY 100 27.16 1 Riot Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBJ-24-04 QUALIFY 100 29.94 3 Scud Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBJ-24-05 NQ Party Portuguese Water Dog Linda Otey
EBJ-24-06 QUALIFY 100 40.12 6 Tyler Flat-Coated Retriever Anne Etherton
EBJ-24-07 QUALIFY 100 34.19 4 Donner Collie Susan Larson
EBJ-24-08 NQ Whist Border Collie Rachel Sanders
EBJ-24-09 QUALIFY 100 34.47 5 Skyedance Bearded Collie Jack Buhite

This report was created using Crystal Reports© a trademark of Seagate Software Information Management Group, Inc