AKC Member Club
A Nonprofit Organization

Demonstrating Responsible Dog Ownership since 1967

Serving Santa Cruz, Monterey & San Benito counties with training locations in Watsonville, Soquel & Capitola

Monterey Bay Dog Training Club

MBDTC Agility Trial - Sunday
Monte Vista Christian School - Watsonville CA
Sunday 6/18/00
Judge:  Karen Ten Eyck

Novice A - Standard
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-8-02 NQ Flash Shih Tzu Sue Dowell
Novice A - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-16-03 NQ Lexi Shetland Sheepdog Georgia Leonard
Novice A - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-20-01 Absent Sierra Border Collie Kathy Sugitani
NAS-20-02 NQ Will Brittany Jane Grady
NAS-20-04 NQ Mindy Australian Shepherd Cheri Wedley
NAS-20-05 QUALIFY 95 55.50 2 Casey Standard Schnauzer Helena O'Brien
NAS-20-07 NQ Jett Border Collie Catie Williams
NAS-20-09 Absent Duna Vizsla May Carpenter
NAS-20-10 NQ Bella Australian Cattle Dog Catie Williams
NAS-20-11 NQ Raisen Labrador Retriever Cristie Thomas
NAS-20-13 QUALIFY 95 49.00 1 Dax Australian Shepherd Luann Cox
Novice A - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAS-24-01 QUALIFY 90 62.00 2 Teka Labrador Retriever Robert Herse
NAS-24-02 NQ Bogey Rottweiler Tammy Langer
NAS-24-03 NQ Baker Briard Janice Joseph
NAS-24-04 NQ Willie Chesapeake Bay Retriever June Laman
NAS-24-05 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jill Heenan
NAS-24-06 NQ Royal Golden Retriever Charlotte Gaynor
NAS-24-07 NQ Tahoe Golden Retriever Lee Wyker
NAS-24-08 Absent Annie Belgian Tervuren Penny Proctor
NAS-24-09 QUALIFY 98 40.31 1 Coco Rottweiler Ursula Silva
NAS-24-10 NQ D.J. Australian Shepherd Beth Pina
NAS-24-12 NQ Lu Belgian Tervuren Penny Proctor
NAS-24-13 NQ Ali Newfoundland Steve Graham
Novice B - Standard
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-8-01 NQ Will Papillon Anne Etherton
Novice B - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-16-01 QUALIFY 88 76.15 1 Lulu Puli Cathy Pronzini
NBS-16-02 Absent Stella English Cocker Spaniel Betty Sidlinger
Novice B - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-20-01 QUALIFY 100 43.63 1 Jiffy Labrador Retriever Luane Vidak
NBS-20-02 Absent Kit Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NBS-20-04 Absent Gimmy Labrador Retriever Marianne Foote
Novice B - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBS-24-01 QUALIFY 94 75.35 4 Belle Borzoi Linda Harbertson
NBS-24-02 QUALIFY 95 68.00 3 Caddi Golden Retriever Hazel Welborn
NBS-24-03 QUALIFY 100 45.54 2 Kintla Bernese Mountain Dog Katie Tolve
NBS-24-05 NQ Maddie Belgian Tervuren Cheryl Bavister
NBS-24-06 QUALIFY 100 36.63 1 Olav Bearded Collie Anne Ellefsen
NBS-24-07 NQ Bruin Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
NBS-24-08 Absent Mighty Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
Open - Standard
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-8-01 NQ Becca Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Lindsay Stark
OS-8-02 NQ Gimme Pomeranian Alice Lessard
Open - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-12-01 NQ Sammy Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Linda Wargo
OS-12-02 Absent Tucker Papillon Lauren Leach
OS-12-03 NQ Olivia Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
OS-12-04 NQ Morgan Cocker Spaniel Linda Wargo
Move Ups:
NAS-12-01 Absent Morgan Shetland Sheepdog Carolyn Meyer
Open - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-16-01 NQ Nate Shetland Sheepdog Beth Madsen
OS-16-02 NQ Shelby Shetland Sheepdog Glenda Nirschl-Timmerman
OS-16-03 QUALIFY 95 74.03 1 Kelsie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Eleanor Wong
OS-16-04 NQ Skittle Papillon Anne Terry
OS-16-07 QUALIFY 87 83.03 3 Dylan Shetland Sheepdog Nancy Rynewicz
Move Ups:
NAS-16-01 QUALIFY 88 85.44 2 Jammin Shetland Sheepdog Barbara Norton
Open - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-20-01 NQ Trevor Shetland Sheepdog Laurie OBrien
OS-20-02 QUALIFY 100 61.12 3 Holly Golden Retriever Ann Brown
OS-20-03 QUALIFY 86 83.78 Pip Chesapeake Bay Retriever Helen Banks
OS-20-04 QUALIFY 100 57.43 1 Noah Australian Shepherd Dee Hutton
OS-20-05 QUALIFY 95 48.63 4 Kate Border Collie Brittney Holtorf
OS-20-06 QUALIFY 89 79.15 Tinkerbell Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
OS-20-07 NQ Hobbes Border Collie Rob Michalski
OS-20-09 NQ Squeeze Australian Shepherd Gail Frazier
OS-20-10 NQ Keeper Border Collie Pam Strametz
Move Ups:
NAS-20-03 QUALIFY 100 60.43 2 Honey Golden Retriever Pam Little
NAS-20-06 NQ Angel Labrador Retriever Chris Hempel
NAS-20-08 NQ Myndie Australian Shepherd Laurie Sasaki
NBS-20-03 NQ Taz Border Collie Beverly Bonde
Open - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OS-24-01 NQ Keeffer Briard Suzette Weinberger
OS-24-02 NQ Tom Chesapeake Bay Retriever Jim Banks
OS-24-03 NQ Roca Australian Shepherd Frank Butera
OS-24-04 Absent Maddy Bernese Mountain Dog Peggy Ford-Smith
OS-24-05 Absent Tintin Labrador Retriever Noelle Blau
OS-24-06 Absent Hawkeye Golden Retriever Nancy Damarodas
OS-24-07 NQ Rocky Boxer Kay Coggins
OS-24-08 NQ Keiko German Shepherd Dog Chantal Thomson
OS-24-09 QUALIFY 95 75.59 1 Mink Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
Move Ups:
NBS-24-04 Absent Eclair Borzoi Linda Harbertson
Excellent A - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-12-01 Absent Teddy Schipperke Gayle Kalman
EAS-12-02 NQ Christo Miniature Schnauzer Luane Vidak
EAS-12-03 NQ Cody West Highland White Terrier Emily Parmley
Excellent A - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-16-03 QUALIFY 100 71.53 1 Jasmine Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EAS-16-04 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
Move Ups:
OS-16-06 NQ Kelsey Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
Excellent A - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-20-02 NQ Oreo Border Collie Janet Massolo
EAS-20-05 NQ Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
Excellent A - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAS-24-01 NQ Maia Belgian Tervuren Derede Arthur
EAS-24-02 NQ Gustav German Shepherd Dog Roberta Troxell
EAS-24-03 NQ Chance Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
EAS-24-04 NQ Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
EAS-24-05 Absent Chappy German Shepherd Dog Pam Strametz
EAS-24-06 NQ Poet Flat-Coated Retriever Barbara Fowler
EAS-24-07 NQ Girl Rottweiler Roberta Troxell
EAS-24-08 Absent Jaff Border Collie Renee Newcomb
Excellent B - Standard
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-8-01 QUALIFY 100 77.63 1 Kismet Silky Terrier Gayl Dalman
Excellent B - Standard
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-12-01 NQ Reno Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Deborah Ogg
EBS-12-02 QUALIFY 100 59.47 1 Flint Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
EBS-12-03 NQ Chance Boston Terrier Ann Croft
EBS-12-04 NQ Trump Jack Russell Terrier Rachel Sanders
EBS-12-05 QUALIFY 91 81.03 2 Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
Excellent B - Standard
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-16-01 NQ Merchant Shetland Sheepdog Marcy Mantell
EBS-16-02 QUALIFY 100 64.32 3 Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
EBS-16-03 NQ Kiro Puli Jim Moen
EBS-16-04 NQ Ace Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EBS-16-05 QUALIFY 100 60.44 2 Jack Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
EBS-16-06 QUALIFY 94 73.25 4 Csoda Puli Cathy Pronzini
EBS-16-07 NQ Robbie Shetland Sheepdog David Robson
EBS-16-08 QUALIFY 100 56.87 1 Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
Move Ups:
EAS-16-02 NQ Rudy Shetland Sheepdog Trudy Kerr
Excellent B - Standard
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-20-01 QUALIFY 100 57.37 1 Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
EBS-20-02 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
EBS-20-03 NQ Kita Belgian Tervuren Rob Michalski
EBS-20-04 NQ Skye Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
Move Ups:
EAS-20-01 NQ Kong Chinese Shar-pei Marla Gularte
EAS-20-04 NQ Summer English Springer Spaniel Karin Whitty
Excellent B - Standard
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBS-24-01 QUALIFY 100 44.18 2 Wicked Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBS-24-02 Absent Boz Border Collie Renee Newcomb
EBS-24-03 Absent Sasha Belgian Sheepdog Glenn Elvenholl
EBS-24-04 NQ Rio Belgian Tervuren Cheryl Bavister
EBS-24-06 QUALIFY 100 46.40 3 Blast Border Collie Brittney Holtorf
EBS-24-07 QUALIFY 100 43.31 1 Riot Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBS-24-09 NQ Whist Border Collie Rachel Sanders
EBS-24-10 Absent Scud Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBS-24-11 NQ Caper Border Collie Ann Croft
Novice A - JWW
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-8-01 NQ Flash Shih Tzu Sue Dowell
Novice A - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-16-02 NQ Lexi Shetland Sheepdog Georgia Leonard
Novice A - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-20-01 Absent Duna Vizsla May Carpenter
NAJ-20-02 QUALIFY 100 29.09 2 Mindy Australian Shepherd Cheri Wedley
NAJ-20-04 NQ Raisen Labrador Retriever Cristie Thomas
NAJ-20-05 NQ Will Brittany Jane Grady
NAJ-20-06 Absent Taz Border Collie Beverly Bonde
NAJ-20-07 NQ Jett Border Collie Catie Williams
NAJ-20-08 Absent Sierra Border Collie Kathy Sugitani
NAJ-20-09 NQ Dax Australian Shepherd Luann Cox
NAJ-20-10 NQ Casey Standard Schnauzer Helena O'Brien
NAJ-20-11 QUALIFY 100 31.66 3 Honey Golden Retriever Pam Little
NAJ-20-12 QUALIFY 95 30.47 4 Angel Labrador Retriever Chris Hempel
NAJ-20-13 QUALIFY 100 28.72 1 Bella Australian Cattle Dog Catie Williams
Novice A - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NAJ-24-01 Absent Keiko German Shepherd Dog Chantal Thomson
NAJ-24-04 NQ Tahoe Golden Retriever Lee Wyker
NAJ-24-05 Absent Annie Belgian Tervuren Penny Proctor
NAJ-24-06 QUALIFY 86 48.03 3 Bogey Rottweiler Tammy Langer
NAJ-24-07 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jill Heenan
NAJ-24-08 Absent Hawkeye Golden Retriever Nancy Damarodas
NAJ-24-09 NQ Baker Briard Janice Joseph
NAJ-24-10 QUALIFY 100 31.82 1 Lu Belgian Tervuren Penny Proctor
NAJ-24-12 NQ D.J. Australian Shepherd Beth Pina
NAJ-24-13 QUALIFY 100 35.85 2 Coco Rottweiler Ursula Silva
Novice B - JWW
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-8-01 NQ Will Papillon Anne Etherton
NBJ-8-02 NQ Gimme Pomeranian Alice Lessard
Novice B - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-16-02 Absent Gyorgy Puli Cathy Pronzini
Novice B - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-20-01 Absent Kit Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
NBJ-20-02 QUALIFY 92 47.25 2 Pip Chesapeake Bay Retriever Helen Banks
NBJ-20-03 NQ Squeeze Australian Shepherd Gail Frazier
NBJ-20-05 QUALIFY 100 36.22 1 Jiffy Labrador Retriever Luane Vidak
NBJ-20-06 Absent Gimmy Labrador Retriever Marianne Foote
Novice B - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
NBJ-24-01 NQ Maddie Belgian Tervuren Cheryl Bavister
NBJ-24-02 NQ Bruin Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
NBJ-24-03 QUALIFY 87 52.19 3 Tom Chesapeake Bay Retriever Jim Banks
NBJ-24-04 NQ Keeffer Briard Suzette Weinberger
NBJ-24-05 QUALIFY 90 49.91 2 Lucy Borzoi Christa Cordtz
NBJ-24-06 QUALIFY 100 26.75 1 Olav Bearded Collie Anne Ellefsen
NBJ-24-07 NQ Mighty Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
NBJ-24-08 NQ Rowdy Golden Retriever Kathleen Moore
Open - JWW
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-8-01 Absent Becca Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Lindsay Stark
Open - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-12-01 NQ Olivia Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
OJ-12-02 NQ Morgan Cocker Spaniel Linda Wargo
OJ-12-03 Absent Tucker Papillon Lauren Leach
OJ-12-04 NQ Sammy Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Linda Wargo
Move Ups:
NAJ-12-01 Absent Morgan Shetland Sheepdog Carolyn Meyer
Open - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-16-01 NQ Shelby Shetland Sheepdog Glenda Nirschl-Timmerman
OJ-16-02 NQ Kelsie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Eleanor Wong
OJ-16-04 NQ Dylan Shetland Sheepdog Nancy Rynewicz
OJ-16-05 NQ Lulu Puli Cathy Pronzini
Open - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-20-01 Absent Frankie Labrador Retriever Marianne Foote
OJ-20-02 Absent Zippy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
OJ-20-03 NQ Oreo Border Collie Janet Massolo
OJ-20-04 NQ Hobbes Border Collie Rob Michalski
OJ-20-05 NQ Tinkerbell Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
OJ-20-07 QUALIFY 94 45.19 1 Holly Golden Retriever Ann Brown
OJ-20-08 NQ Trevor Shetland Sheepdog Laurie OBrien
OJ-20-09 NQ Keeper Border Collie Pam Strametz
OJ-20-10 NQ Noah Australian Shepherd Dee Hutton
Move Ups:
NBJ-20-04 NQ Kate Border Collie Brittney Holtorf
Open - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
OJ-24-01 NQ Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
OJ-24-02 NQ Mink Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
OJ-24-04 Absent Maddy Bernese Mountain Dog Peggy Ford-Smith
OJ-24-05 NQ Poet Flat-Coated Retriever Barbara Fowler
OJ-24-06 Absent Jaff Border Collie Renee Newcomb
OJ-24-07 QUALIFY 95 34.47 1 Rocky Boxer Kay Coggins
OJ-24-08 Absent Tintin Labrador Retriever Noelle Blau
Move Ups:
NAJ-24-02 NQ Kintla Bernese Mountain Dog Katie Tolve
Excellent A - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-12-01 Absent Teddy Schipperke Gayle Kalman
Excellent A - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-16-01 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
EAJ-16-02 NQ Kelsey Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
EAJ-16-03 NQ Ace Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EAJ-16-05 NQ Rudy Shetland Sheepdog Trudy Kerr
Move Ups:
OJ-16-03 QUALIFY 88 51.10 1 Nate Shetland Sheepdog Beth Madsen
Excellent A - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-20-02 NQ Kong Chinese Shar-pei Marla Gularte
EAJ-20-03 NQ Summer English Springer Spaniel Karin Whitty
Excellent A - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EAJ-24-01 NQ Maia Belgian Tervuren Derede Arthur
EAJ-24-02 NQ Gustav German Shepherd Dog Roberta Troxell
EAJ-24-03 NQ Chance Golden Retriever Dee Dee Anderson
EAJ-24-04 NQ Roca Australian Shepherd Frank Butera
Move Ups:
OJ-24-03 NQ Girl Rottweiler Roberta Troxell
Excellent B - JWW
8 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-8-01 NQ Kismet Silky Terrier Gayl Dalman
Excellent B - JWW
12 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-12-01 NQ Trump Jack Russell Terrier Rachel Sanders
EBJ-12-02 NQ Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
EBJ-12-03 QUALIFY 100 40.97 2 Flint Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Gail Mahood
EBJ-12-04 QUALIFY 100 39.97 1 Chance Boston Terrier Ann Croft
EBJ-12-05 NQ Reno Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Deborah Ogg
Excellent B - JWW
16 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-16-01 NQ Csoda Puli Cathy Pronzini
EBJ-16-02 NQ Robbie Shetland Sheepdog David Robson
EBJ-16-03 QUALIFY 100 41.53 2 Jack Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
EBJ-16-04 NQ Merchant Shetland Sheepdog Marcy Mantell
EBJ-16-06 NQ Kiro Puli Jim Moen
EBJ-16-07 NQ Jasmine Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EBJ-16-08 QUALIFY 100 42.56 3 Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
EBJ-16-09 QUALIFY 100 38.72 1 Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
Excellent B - JWW
20 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-20-01 QUALIFY 100 43.15 1 Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
EBJ-20-02 NQ Skye Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
EBJ-20-03 NQ Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
EBJ-20-04 NQ Kita Belgian Tervuren Rob Michalski
Move Ups:
EAJ-20-01 NQ Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
Excellent B - JWW
24 Inch Jump Height
Armband Qualified Score Time Placement Call Name Breed Handler
EBJ-24-01 NQ Riot Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBJ-24-03 QUALIFY 100 35.63 1 Whist Border Collie Rachel Sanders
EBJ-24-04 NQ Wicked Border Collie Nancy Gyes
EBJ-24-05 NQ Caper Border Collie Ann Croft
EBJ-24-06 Absent Boz Border Collie Renee Newcomb
EBJ-24-08 NQ Blast Border Collie Brittney Holtorf
EBJ-24-09 Absent Sasha Belgian Sheepdog Glenn Elvenholl
EBJ-24-10 NQ Rio Belgian Tervuren Cheryl Bavister
EBJ-24-11 Absent Scud Border Collie Nancy Gyes

This report was created using Crystal Reports© a trademark of Seagate Software Information Management Group, Inc