AKC Member Club
A Nonprofit Organization

Demonstrating Responsible Dog Ownership since 1967

Serving Santa Cruz, Monterey & San Benito counties with training locations in Watsonville, Soquel & Capitola

Monterey Bay Dog Training Club
 
MBDTC Agility Trial - Sunday
Monte Vista Christian School
Watsonville CA
6/17/01
Judge:Karen Mailloux
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - Standard - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAS-8-01 NQ Rosita Chihuahua Elisabeth Lambert
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - Standard - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAS-12-01 QUALIFY 100 42.92 1 Poppy Papillon Noelle Pilat
NAS-12-02 NQ Rose Papillon Marilyn Tacker
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - Standard - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAS-16-01 QUALIFY 98 60.83 2 Cuda Shetland Sheepdog Eric Smith
NAS-16-02 QUALIFY 90 52.26 3 Dusty Shetland Sheepdog Siouxsan Palmer
NAS-16-03 QUALIFY 98 56.49 1 Foster Shetland Sheepdog Barbara Baldwin
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - Standard - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAS-20-01 NQ Raisen Labrador Retriever Cristie Thomas
NAS-20-04 QUALIFY 86 68.37 2 Piper Dalmatian Judy Force
NAS-20-05 QUALIFY 100 36.23 1 Merry Chesapeake Bay Retriever George Makatura
NAS-20-06 Absent Rocky Australian Shepherd Marilyn Butts
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - Standard - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAS-20-03 NQ Otter Labrador Retriever Sean Madden
NAS-24-02 QUALIFY 93 56.50 3 Finnegan Dalmatian Judy Force
NAS-24-03 QUALIFY 100 45.02 1 Murphy Australian Shepherd Alfred Gilbert
NAS-24-04 QUALIFY 95 53.67 2 Savannah Golden Retriever Stephanie Scott
NAS-24-06 Absent Woody Golden Retriever Bettie Sue Walters
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - Standard - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBS-8-01 QUALIFY 90 70.29 1 Sprite Silky Terrier Gayl Dalmau
NBS-8-02 NQ Cheeky Pomeranian Patricia Walters
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - Standard - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBS-16-01 NQ Skyler Shetland Sheepdog Donna Shade
NBS-16-02 NQ Jazz Shetland Sheepdog Clare Price
NBS-16-03 QUALIFY 95 51.47 3 Razz Shetland Sheepdog Pam Strametz
NBS-16-04 NQ Reed Shetland Sheepdog Denise Brown
NBS-16-05 QUALIFY 95 47.89 1 Lucy Shetland Sheepdog Sue Dowell
NBS-16-06 NQ Drew Shetland Sheepdog Deborah Lage
NBS-16-07 QUALIFY 95 49.37 2 Stella English Cocker Spaniel Betty Sidlinger
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - Standard - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBS-20-01 NQ Bradie Golden Retriever Marilyn Runyan
NBS-20-02 NQ Cassie Golden Retriever Catherine Bengtson
NBS-20-05 NQ Izzy Australian Shepherd Dee Hutton
NBS-20-07 NQ Malachi Australian Shepherd Toni Hagist
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - Standard - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBS-24-02 NQ Curry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sylvia Holderman
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - Standard - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OS-12-01 NQ Tess Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
OS-12-02 QUALIFY 95 73.66 1 Heidi Shetland Sheepdog Inge Skinner
Move Ups:
NBS-12-01 NQ Cramer Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - Standard - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OS-16-01 NQ Coby Shetland Sheepdog Judy Nielsen
OS-16-02 QUALIFY 95 71.59 2 Chloe Shetland Sheepdog Deborah Lage
OS-16-03 QUALIFY 100 61.29 1 Trompita English Cocker Spaniel Silvia Bruera
OS-16-04 NQ Justy English Cocker Spaniel Cathy Dutra
OS-16-05 NQ Cozy Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
OS-16-06 NQ Lulu Puli Donald Zeman
OS-16-07 NQ Buddy Shetland Sheepdog Dale Root
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - Standard - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OS-20-01 Absent Jiffy Labrador Retriever Luane Vidak
OS-20-03 NQ Haley Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
OS-20-04 NQ Keegan Golden Retriever Laura Finco
OS-20-05 NQ Tally Australian Shepherd Linda Christensen
OS-20-06 Absent Myndie Australian Shepherd Laurie Sasaki
OS-20-07 NQ Fiona Border Collie Pamela Burke
OS-20-08 QUALIFY 85 63.51 2 Biscuit Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
OS-20-09 Absent Colvin Vizsla Pam Lambros
OS-20-10 NQ Krissy Vizsla Arline Lovett
Move Ups:
NBS-20-03 QUALIFY 91 71.77 1 Dutchess Border Collie Jennifer Slater
NBS-20-06 NQ Sarah Golden Retriever Pam Strametz
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - Standard - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OS-24-02 QUALIFY 93 70.73 1 Tom Chesapeake Bay Retriever Jim Banks
OS-24-03 Absent Belle Borzoi Linda Harbertson
OS-24-04 NQ Colby German Shepherd Dog Linda Greene
OS-24-05 NQ Caddi Golden Retriever Hazel Welborn
OS-24-06 NQ Tahoe Golden Retriever Lee Wyker
OS-24-07 NQ Nina Belgian Sheepdog Carole Murphy
OS-24-09 NQ Mighty Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
OS-24-10 NQ Eclair Borzoi Linda Harbertson
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - Standard - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAS-8-01 QUALIFY 97 78.09 1 Flash Shih Tzu Sue Dowell
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - Standard - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAS-12-01 Absent Morgan Shetland Sheepdog Carolyn Meyer
EAS-12-02 NQ Trinket Jack Russell Terrier Sandra LeClair
EAS-12-03 NQ Olivia Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - Standard - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAS-16-01 NQ Rhett Shetland Sheepdog Nicole Young
EAS-16-02 NQ Jason Shetland Sheepdog Karen TenEyck
EAS-16-03 QUALIFY 100 59.13 1 Nate Shetland Sheepdog Beth Madsen
EAS-16-04 NQ Kelsie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Eleanor Wong
EAS-16-06 NQ Chris Shetland Sheepdog Karen TenEyck
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - Standard - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAS-20-01 QUALIFY 95 59.34 1 Cruiser Border Collie Naomi Harada
EAS-20-02 NQ Remi Labrador Retriever Diane Keitz
EAS-20-03 NQ Trevor Shetland Sheepdog Laurie OBrien
EAS-20-04 NQ Amber Golden Retriever Linda Lang
EAS-20-05 NQ Taz Border Collie Beverly Bonde
EAS-20-08 NQ Keeper Border Collie Jennifer Slater
EAS-20-09 NQ Aquila Australian Cattle Dog Jennifer Jones
EAS-20-10 QUALIFY 88 72.71 2 Pip Chesapeake Bay Retriever Helen Banks
EAS-20-11 NQ Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - Standard - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAS-24-01 NQ Volpo German Shepherd Dog Joyce Gross
EAS-24-02 NQ Aira Doberman Pinscher Silvia Bruera
EAS-24-03 NQ Hobbes Border Collie Rob Michalski
EAS-24-04 NQ Coco Rottweiler Ursula Silva
EAS-24-05 NQ Skipper Golden Retriever Janis Teichman
EAS-24-06 QUALIFY 85 73.51 2 Rose German Shepherd Dog Mary Severson
EAS-24-07 NQ Hawkeye Golden Retriever Nancy Damarodas
EAS-24-08 NQ Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
EAS-24-09 QUALIFY 97 69.27 1 Conner Collie Anita Gaeta
EAS-24-10 NQ Girl Rottweiler Roberta Troxell
EAS-24-11 NQ Bruin Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - Standard - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBS-8-01 NQ Kismet Silky Terrier Gayl Dalmau
EBS-8-02 QUALIFY 100 61.06 1 Barney Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Joe Castino
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - Standard - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBS-12-01 QUALIFY 100 62.03 1 Titus Shetland Sheepdog Ellen Fletcher
EBS-12-02 NQ Bobbi Border Terrier Aileen Brodsky
EBS-12-03 NQ Ruby Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBS-12-04 QUALIFY 100 64.55 2 Patches Papillon Nicole Young
EBS-12-05 NQ Tucker Papillon Lauren Leach
EBS-12-06 QUALIFY 100 75.89 3 Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - Standard - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBS-16-01 NQ Csoda Puli Cathy Pronzini
EBS-16-02 NQ Marcus Shetland Sheepdog Jan Petersen
EBS-16-03 QUALIFY 100 56.02 3 Jack Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
EBS-16-04 QUALIFY 100 52.88 1 Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
EBS-16-05 QUALIFY 100 56.10 4 Lana Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBS-16-06 NQ Belle Shetland Sheepdog Kenneth Muehl
EBS-16-07 NQ Merchant Shetland Sheepdog Marcy Mantell
EBS-16-08 QUALIFY 100 54.48 2 Kelsey Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
EBS-16-09 QUALIFY 100 57.35 Jasmine Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EBS-16-10 NQ Muffin Shetland Sheepdog Kenneth Muehl
EBS-16-11 NQ Molly Shetland Sheepdog Kenneth Muehl
EBS-16-12 QUALIFY 100 56.67 Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
EBS-16-13 QUALIFY 100 60.63 Travis Shetland Sheepdog Karen Ten Eyck
EBS-16-14 NQ Kiro Puli Jim Moen
EBS-16-15 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
Move Ups:
EAS-16-05 QUALIFY 100 67.43 Gracie Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - Standard - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBS-20-01 NQ Mercy Belgian Tervuren Linda Knowles
EBS-20-02 NQ Chase Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
EBS-20-03 NQ Skyedance Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
EBS-20-04 QUALIFY 100 60.78 1 Raina German Wirehaired Pointer Pam Baak
EBS-20-06 Absent Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
EBS-20-07 Absent Mischa Golden Retriever Mary Ann Graziano
EBS-20-08 NQ Kong Chinese Shar-pei Marla Gularte
EBS-20-09 NQ Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
Move Ups:
EAS-20-06 NQ Noah Australian Shepherd Dee Hutton
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - Standard - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBS-24-02 Absent Marley Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
EBS-24-03 NQ Rowan Collie Susan Klein
EBS-24-04 NQ Kintla Bernese Mountain Dog Katie Tolve
EBS-24-05 NQ Crosby Golden Retriever Patti Liermann
EBS-24-06 Absent Murphy Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - JWW Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAJ-8-01 QUALIFY 92 54.00 1 Rosita Chihuahua Elisabeth Lambert
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - JWW Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAJ-12-01 QUALIFY 100 28.29 1 Poppy Papillon Noelle Pilat
NAJ-12-02 NQ Rose Papillon Marilyn Tacker
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - JWW Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAJ-16-01 NQ Dusty Shetland Sheepdog Siouxsan Palmer
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - JWW Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAJ-20-02 Absent Rocky Australian Shepherd Marilyn Butts
NAJ-20-04 NQ Merry Chesapeake Bay Retriever George Makatura
NAJ-20-05 Absent Myndie Australian Shepherd Laurie Sasaki
NAJ-20-06 NQ Raisen Labrador Retriever Cristie Thomas
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice A - JWW Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NAJ-24-02 NQ Savannah Golden Retriever Stephanie Scott
NAJ-24-03 Absent Woody Golden Retriever Bettie Sue Walters
NAJ-24-05 QUALIFY 88 51.99 2 Murphy Australian Shepherd Alfred Gilbert
NAJ-24-07 QUALIFY 90 44.17 1 Finnegan Dalmatian Judy Force
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - JWW - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBJ-8-01 QUALIFY 100 43.68 1 Sprite Silky Terrier Gayl Dalmau
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - JWW - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBJ-12-02 Absent Cramer Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mary Lou Janssen
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - JWW - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBJ-16-01 NQ Jazz Shetland Sheepdog Clare Price
NBJ-16-02 NQ Reed Shetland Sheepdog Denise Brown
NBJ-16-03 NQ Foster Shetland Sheepdog Barbara Baldwin
NBJ-16-04 QUALIFY 100 38.93 2 Razz Shetland Sheepdog Pam Strametz
NBJ-16-05 QUALIFY 100 28.17 1 Skyler Shetland Sheepdog Donna Shade
NBJ-16-06 QUALIFY 95 34.92 3 Lucy Shetland Sheepdog Sue Dowell
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - JWW - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBJ-20-01 QUALIFY 95 22.75 3 Izzy Australian Shepherd Dee Hutton
NBJ-20-02 QUALIFY 100 38.42 1 Dutchess Border Collie Jennifer Slater
NBJ-20-03 QUALIFY 97 42.83 2 Golden Retriever Charlotte Gaynor
NBJ-20-04 NQ Malachi Australian Shepherd Toni Hagist
NBJ-20-05 QUALIFY 95 34.29 4 Sarah Golden Retriever Pam Strametz
 
 
 
 
 
  Novice B - JWW - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
NBJ-24-01 QUALIFY 100 33.17 1 Eclair Borzoi Linda Harbertson
NBJ-24-03 QUALIFY 99 40.79 3 Royal Golden Retriever Charlotte Gaynor
NBJ-24-04 QUALIFY 100 33.21 2 Caddi Golden Retriever Hazel Welborn
NBJ-24-05 NQ Colby German Shepherd Dog Linda Greene
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - JWW - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OJ-8-01 NQ Cheeky Pomeranian Patricia Walters
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - JWW - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OJ-12-01 NQ Heidi Shetland Sheepdog Inge Skinner
OJ-12-02 NQ Tess Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - JWW - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OJ-16-01 QUALIFY 92 42.87 3 Jammin Shetland Sheepdog Barbara Norton
OJ-16-02 NQ Rhett Shetland Sheepdog Nicole Young
OJ-16-03 NQ Lulu Puli Donald Zeman
OJ-16-04 NQ Coby Shetland Sheepdog Judy Nielsen
OJ-16-05 NQ Buddy Shetland Sheepdog Dale Root
OJ-16-06 QUALIFY 100 33.33 1 Trompita English Cocker Spaniel Silvia Bruera
OJ-16-07 NQ Justy English Cocker Spaniel Cathy Dutra
OJ-16-08 QUALIFY 95 34.49 2 Chloe Shetland Sheepdog Deborah Lage
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - JWW - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OJ-20-01 NQ Keegan Golden Retriever Laura Finco
OJ-20-02 Absent Colvin Vizsla Pam Lambros
OJ-20-04 QUALIFY 100 26.23 1 Cruiser Border Collie Naomi Harada
OJ-20-05 QUALIFY 95 26.60 3 Fiona Border Collie Pamela Burke
OJ-20-06 NQ Tally Australian Shepherd Linda Christensen
OJ-20-07 NQ Haley Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
OJ-20-08 QUALIFY 91 39.32 4 Taz Border Collie Beverly Bonde
OJ-20-09 Absent Jiffy Labrador Retriever Luane Vidak
OJ-20-11 QUALIFY 100 33.07 2 Cassie Golden Retriever Catherine Bengtson
Move Ups:
NAJ-20-01 NQ Krissy Vizsla Arline Lovett
 
 
 
 
 
  Open - JWW - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
OJ-24-01 NQ Tom Chesapeake Bay Retriever Jim Banks
OJ-24-02 QUALIFY 96 39.56 4 Rose German Shepherd Dog Mary Severson
OJ-24-03 NQ Nina Belgian Sheepdog Carole Murphy
OJ-24-04 QUALIFY 98 38.28 3 Thumper Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
OJ-24-05 NQ Coco Rottweiler Ursula Silva
OJ-24-06 QUALIFY 100 27.90 2 Bruin Golden Retriever Chris Johnson
OJ-24-09 QUALIFY 93 38.27 Mighty Golden Retriever Wendy Johnston
OJ-24-10 QUALIFY 100 26.87 1 Hobbes Border Collie Rob Michalski
Move Ups:
NAJ-24-06 NQ Tahoe Golden Retriever Lee Wyker
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - JWW - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAJ-8-01 NQ Flash Shih Tzu Sue Dowell
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - JWW - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAJ-12-01 NQ Trinket Jack Russell Terrier Sandra LeClair
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - JWW - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAJ-16-02 NQ Stella English Cocker Spaniel Betty Sidlinger
EAJ-16-03 NQ Kelsie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Eleanor Wong
EAJ-16-04 NQ Cozy Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
EAJ-16-05 QUALIFY 100 43.17 1 Jason Shetland Sheepdog Karen TenEyck
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - JWW - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAJ-20-01 NQ Keeper Border Collie Jennifer Slater
EAJ-20-02 NQ Remi Labrador Retriever Diane Keitz
EAJ-20-04 NQ Aquila Australian Cattle Dog Jennifer Jones
EAJ-20-05 NQ Kong Chinese Shar-pei Marla Gularte
EAJ-20-06 NQ Amber Golden Retriever Linda Lang
EAJ-20-07 NQ Biscuit Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
EAJ-20-08 QUALIFY 85 47.88 1 Pip Chesapeake Bay Retriever Helen Banks
EAJ-20-09 NQ Trevor Shetland Sheepdog Laurie OBrien
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent A - JWW - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EAJ-24-01 NQ Girl Rottweiler Roberta Troxell
EAJ-24-02 NQ Conner Collie Anita Gaeta
EAJ-24-03 QUALIFY 100 42.38 1 Skipper Golden Retriever Janis Teichman
Move Ups:
OJ-24-08 NQ Volpo German Shepherd Dog Joyce Gross
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - JWW - Agility  
  8 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBJ-8-01 NQ Barney Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Joe Castino
EBJ-8-02 NQ Kismet Silky Terrier Gayl Dalmau
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - JWW - Agility  
  12 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBJ-12-01 NQ Logan Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
EBJ-12-02 NQ Patches Papillon Nicole Young
EBJ-12-03 NQ Titus Shetland Sheepdog Ellen Fletcher
EBJ-12-04 NQ Ruby Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBJ-12-05 NQ Bobbi Border Terrier Aileen Brodsky
EBJ-12-06 Absent Morgan Shetland Sheepdog Carolyn Meyer
EBJ-12-07 NQ Tucker Papillon Lauren Leach
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - JWW - Agility  
  16 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBJ-16-01 NQ Muffin Shetland Sheepdog Kenneth Muehl
EBJ-16-02 NQ Brandi Shetland Sheepdog Jan Petersen
EBJ-16-03 NQ Vinnie Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Bob Nerrie
EBJ-16-04 QUALIFY 100 42.59 Gracie Shetland Sheepdog Christine Hastings-Baugh
EBJ-16-05 NQ Belle Shetland Sheepdog Kenneth Muehl
EBJ-16-06 QUALIFY 100 35.19 2 Taarna Shetland Sheepdog Ruth Iverson
EBJ-16-07 NQ Kelsey Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
EBJ-16-08 NQ Csoda Puli Cathy Pronzini
EBJ-16-09 NQ Jasmine Shetland Sheepdog Pamela Fugitt-Hetrick
EBJ-16-10 NQ Marcus Shetland Sheepdog Jan Petersen
EBJ-16-11 NQ Nate Shetland Sheepdog Beth Madsen
EBJ-16-12 QUALIFY 100 39.16 4 Travis Shetland Sheepdog Karen Ten Eyck
EBJ-16-13 NQ Kiro Puli Jim Moen
EBJ-16-14 QUALIFY 100 34.99 1 Blaze Shetland Sheepdog Cindy Glantz
EBJ-16-15 QUALIFY 100 39.38 Lana Shetland Sheepdog Lorie Abbott
EBJ-16-16 NQ Merchant Shetland Sheepdog Marcy Mantell
EBJ-16-17 QUALIFY 100 35.73 3 Jack Shetland Sheepdog Christine Gorman
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - JWW - Agility  
  20 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBJ-20-02 QUALIFY 100 35.32 1 Storm Golden Retriever Susan Bates
EBJ-20-03 NQ Raina German Wirehaired Pointer Pam Baak
EBJ-20-04 Absent Cooper Golden Retriever Jennifer Keyworth
EBJ-20-05 Absent Mischa Golden Retriever Mary Ann Graziano
EBJ-20-06 NQ Caper Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
EBJ-20-07 QUALIFY 100 39.66 3 Noah Australian Shepherd Dee Hutton
EBJ-20-08 QUALIFY 100 37.57 2 Chase Golden Retriever Edwina Ryska
EBJ-20-09 NQ Skyedance Bearded Collie Jack Buhite
Move Ups:
EAJ-20-10 NQ Mercy Belgian Tervuren Linda Knowles
 
 
 
 
 
  Excellent B - JWW - Agility  
  24 Inch Jump Height  
 
Armband   Qualified Score   Time   Placement   Call Name   Breed   Handler  
 
 
EBJ-24-01 NQ Hawkeye Golden Retriever Nancy Damarodas
EBJ-24-02 Absent Marley Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
EBJ-24-03 NQ Rowan Collie Susan Klein
EBJ-24-05 QUALIFY 100 34.28 2 Crosby Golden Retriever Patti Liermann
EBJ-24-06 NQ Aira Doberman Pinscher Silvia Bruera
EBJ-24-07 Absent Murphy Golden Retriever Tania Chadwick
EBJ-24-09 QUALIFY 100 34.03 1 Kintla Bernese Mountain Dog Katie Tolve